Who We Are

OFFICERS

Maria Grazia Maglione, President

Daniela Cuccurullo, Vice President Sarah Mercedes Howell, Second Vice President

Patrizia Petruccetti, Office Assistant  tesolitaly@gmail.com  

 

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

Rodney D. Ford, Cultural Attaché, Public Affairs Section, US Embassy, Rome

M. Paola Pierini, Cultural Affairs Assistant, Public Affairs Section, US Embassy, Rome  

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Alessandra Cannelli

Michael Joseph Ennis

Rosanna Fiorentino

Morozzo Enrica Flamini

Mary Elizabeth Flynn

Paola Grelli

Maria Gabriella Ianni

Anna Rosa Iraldo Invernizzi

Lisa Kester-Dodgson

Lucilla Lopriore

Jordan Carlo Lupo

Maria Rosella Manni

Paola Mirti

Marina Morbiducci

Carroll Mortera

Maria Antonietta Ortenzi

Franca Ricci Stephenson

Elisabetta Vaccaro  

 

NATIONAL COMMITTEE

Executive Committee members and:  Gary Belayef, Perugia;  Beth Ann Boyle, Roma;  Elisabetta Burchietti, Latina;  Paolo Coppari, Vetralla;  Daniela Cuccurullo, Napoli;  Maria Irene Davì, Messina;  Valdinete del Nero, Ciampino (RM); Michael Joseph Ennis, Val dell’Adige;  Valeria Franceschi, Verona;  Annavaleria Guazzieri, Venezia;  Jennifer Hill, Bolzano; Lisa Kester-Dodgson, Osimo;  Esterina La Torre, Mondragone;  Anna Mazzeo, Benevento;  Elizabeth Heather Mugan, Bologna;  Anna Maria Nanni, L’Aquila;  Maria Antonietta Ortenzi, Roma; Luisa Pantaleoni, Bologna;  Erricoberto Pepicelli, Beltiglio, BN; Michela Romoli, Corridonia (MC); Giovanna Saggio, Caltanissetta;  Raffaele Sanzo, Roma; Filomena Savore, Formia; Maria Antonietta Sessa, Benevento; Cosma Siani, Roma; Janine Sprague Zolle,  Trieste;  Manuelisa Tuzzetti, Gela; Lina Vellucci, Roma; Paola Vettorel, Venezia.  

 

LOCAL GROUP CO-ORDINATORS

BENEVENTO: Maria Antonietta Sessa, coordinator

BOLOGNA: Elizabeth Heather Mugan, coordinator

CASTELLI ROMANI: Valdinete Del Nero, coordinator

GELA: Manuelisa Tuzzetti, coordinator

L’AQUILA: Annamaria Nanni, coordinator

MARCHE: Michela Romoli, coordinator

MESSINA: Irene Davì, coordinator

NAPOLI: Daniela Cuccurullo, coordinator

PIEMONTE: Richard Twigg, coordinator

ROMA: Maria Antonietta Ortenzi, coordinator

TRIESTE:  Janine Sprague Zolle, coordinator

VAL D’ADIGE – ETSCHTAL: Jennifer Hill, coordinator  

 

LICs COMMITTEE

Maria Rosella Manni, coordinator

Daniela Cuccurullo

Anna Rosa Iraldo

Lucilla Lopriore

Maria Grazia Maglione

Marina Morbiducci

Carroll Mortera

 

SICILY SUMMER CAMP COMMITTEE

Lina Vellucci, coordinator

Enrica Flamini

Anna Rosa Iraldo

Marina Morbiducci

Carroll Mortera  

 

PERSPECTIVES EDITORIAL BOARD

Lucilla Lopriore, editor

Enrica Flamini

Mary Beth Flynn

Rosanna Morozzo Fiorentino

Paola Mirti

Cosma Siani  

 

NEWSLETTER EDITORIAL BOARD

Daniela Cuccurullo, editor

Maria Grazia Maglione, assistant editor

Anna Rosa Iraldo

Lucilla Lopriore

Marina Morbiducci

Patrizia Petruccetti

Franca Ricci Stephenson  

 

WEBBOARD

Beth Ann Boyle Maria Antonietta Ortenzi  

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

Renzo Titone (1975-1983)

Harvey Chaiken (1983-1984)

Maria Sticchi-Damiani (1984-1986)

Gianfranco Porcelli (1986-1988)

Sirio Di Giuliomaria (1988-1990)

Cosma Siani (1990-1992)

Franca Ricci Stephenson (1992-1994)

Anna Rosa Iraldo Invernizzi (1994-1996)

Lucilla Lopriore (1996-1998)

Rosanna Fiorentino Morozzo (1998-2000)

Paolo Coppari (2000-2002)

Enrico Grazzi (2002-2004)

Carroll Mortera (2004-2005)

Mary Beth Flynn (2005-2008)

Marina Morbiducci (2008-2010)

Stefano Mochi (2010-2012)

Beth Ann Boyle (2012-2014)

Lina Vellucci (2014-2016)

Paola Mirti (2016-2018)

Rosella Manni (2018-2020)